Educational teams

Here is the list of all the people related to the training as well as their contact. Teaching are taught by university lecturer and researcher, mainly from the ICMUB laboratory which is strongly linked to the UFR Sciences et Techniques.

M1 supervisor

Dr DECRÉAU Richard

richard.decreau@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Biology chemistry / Coordination chemistry / Photophysics / Synthesis chemistry

Courses taught: UE1 Organic Chemistry (M1) UE3.1 NMR Spectroscopy (M1) UE5.1 Write and present scientific documents in English (M1)

Pr BODIO Ewen

ewen.bodio@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Bio(in)organic chemistry / Molecular imaging / Organometallic chemistry / Synthesis chemistry

Courses taught: UE7.2 Reactivity (M2) UE14.1 Methods in Molecular Imaging and Nanotechnology in Biology (M2) UE16 Project Management (M2)

M2 supervisor

Pr BODIO Ewen

ewen.bodio@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Bio(in)organic chemistry / Molecular imaging / Organometallic chemistry / Synthesis chemistry

Courses taught: UE7.2 Reactivity (M2) UE14.1 Methods in Molecular Imaging and Nanotechnology in Biology (M2) UE16 Project Management (M2)

Dr GOZE Christine

christine.goze@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Biology chemistry / Macrocyclic chemistry / Molecular imaging / Photophysics

Courses taught: UE14.1 Methods in Molecular Imaging and Nanotechnology in Biology (M2)

Administration

GIRARD Pauline

pauline.girard@u-bourgogne.fr

Master T2MC secretariat

Monday to Tuesday: 9h-12h / 13h-17h
Wednesday: 9h-12h

GAGNEPAIN Anne

anne.gagnepain@u-bourgogne.fr

Administration regarding students' grades and optional teaching units' registration

Monday to Friday: 9h-12h45 / 13h30-17h

Students' general administration

scolarite.sctech@u-bourgogne.fr

UFR Sciences et Techniques school office

Monday to Thursday: 9h-12h30 / 13h30-15h
Friday: 9h-12h15 / 14h-15h30

Teachers

Dr AMARDEIL Régine

regine.amardeil@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Catalysis / Coordination chemistry / Synthesis chemistry

Courses taught: UE4.1 Introduction to Polymer (M1)

Dr ANDRIEU Jacques

jacques.andrieu@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Green chemistry

Courses taught: UE1 Organic Chemistry (M1)

Pr BOUVET Marcel

marcel.bouvet@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Electroanalysis / Electrosynthesis / Molecular materials / Sensors

Courses taught: UE13.2 Molecular Materials and Devices (M2)

Dr BRACHAIS Claire-Hélène

claire-helene.brachais@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Molecular materials / Polymers

Courses taught: UE4.1 Introduction to Polymer (M1) UE4.4 Polymerization characterization (M1)

Dr CHAUMONT Denis

denis.chaumont@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Nanosciences

Courses taught: UE2 Inorganic Chemistry (M1)

Pr DENAT Franck

franck.denat@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Bioconjugation and peptides / Biology chemistry / Macrocyclic chemistry / Molecular imaging

Courses taught: UE14.4 Macrocyclic chemistry (M2)

Dr DEVILLERS Charles

charles.devillers@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Coordination chemistry / Electrosynthesis / Macrocyclic Chemistry / Molecular materials

Courses taught: UE5.3 Supervised project (M1) UE6.1 Electrochemical Kinetics (M1) UE6.2 Electrochemical Methods (M1) UE11.3 Molecular Electrochemistry (M2)

Pr FLEURAT-LESSARD Paul

paul.fleurat-lessard@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Catalysis / Organometallic chemistry / Photophysics / Theoretical chemistry

Courses taught: UE3.2 Optical Spectroscopy (M1) U3.3a Molecular Spectroscopy (M1) UE7.1 Molecular Modeling (M1) UE11.2 Molecular Modelings and metals (M2)

Dr GONCALVES Victor

victor.goncalves@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Bioconjugation and peptides / Bio(in)organic chemistry / Biology chemistry / Molecular imaging

Courses taught: UE14.3 Bioconjugation chemistry and vectorization (M2)

Pr GROS Claude

claude.gros@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Coordination chemistry / Macrocyclic chemistry / Molecular imaging / Sensors

Courses taught: UE3.1 NMR Spectroscopy (M1) UE15.1 French Culture (M2)

Pr HIERSO Jean-Cyrille

jean-cyrille.hierso@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Catalysis / Coordination chemistry / Green chemistry / Organometallic chemistry

Courses taught: UE11.1 Heterochemistry (M2) UE12.1 Transition metals and catalysis (M2)

Dr HUSSON Jérôme

jerome.husson@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Materials and functionnal area team

Courses taught: UE13.3 Organometallic clusters and polymers (M2)

Pr KNORR Michael

michael.knorr@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Materials and functionnal area team

Courses taught: UE13.3 Organometallic clusters and polymers (M2)

Pr LE GENDRE Pierre

pierre.le-gendre@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Bio(in)organic chemistry / Catalysis / Coordination chemistry / Organometallic chemistry

Courses taught: UE8 Organometallic chemistry and catalysis (M1) UE12.3 Metals in multistep synthesis (M2)

Pr LUCAS Dominique

dominique.lucas@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Electroanalysis / Electrosynthesis / Green chemistry / Sensors

Courses taught: UE6.1 Electrochemical Kinetics (M1)

Dr MEYER Michel

michel.meyer@u-bourgogne.fr

Researcher

Coordination chemistry / Macrocyclic chemistry / Molecular imaging

Courses taught: UE12.2 Coordination and physical chemistry of metals (M2)

Dr MONCHAUD David

david.monchaud@u-bourgogne.fr

Director of research CNRS

Biology chemistry / Molecular imaging / Photophysics / Synthesis chemistry

Courses taught: UE14.3 Bioconjugation chemistry and vectorization (M2)

Dr PICQUET Michel

michel.picquet@u-bourgogne.fr

Assistant professor

Bio(in)organic chemistry / Coordination chemistry

Courses taught: UE1 Organic Chemistry (M1) UE7.2 Reactivity (M1) UE8 Organometallic Chemistry and Catalysis (M1) UE14.2 Metals and Biology (M2)

Pr PIRIO Nadine

nadine.pirio@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Catalysis / Coordination chemistry / Organometallic chemistry / Synthesis chemistry

Courses taught: UE4.1 Introduction to Polymer (M1) UE4.2 Polymerization catalysis (M1)

Dr PLASSERAUD Laurent

laurent.plasseraud@u-bourgogne.fr

Researcher

Coordination chemistry / Green chemistry / Polymers / Structural chemistry

Courses taught: UE13.1 Chemicals and materials from renewable resources (M2)

Pr ROMIEU Anthony

anthony.romieu@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Bioconjugation and peptides / Molecular imaging / Photophysics / Synthesis chemistry

Courses taught: UE4.3 Organic and Inorganic materials (M1) UE5.2 Documentation scientifique - insertion professionnelle (M1) UE9 Biomolecules chemistry (M1) UE11.4 Photochemistry (M2) UE14.3 Bioconjugation chemistry and vectorization (M2)

Dr STUERGA Didier

didier.stuerga@u-bourgogne.fr

Professor

Courses taught: UE2 Inorganic Chemistry (M1)